Recent Changes

Tuesday, May 1

  1. page home edited ... Black Stacks' Awards 2018 World Sport Stacking Championships, Orlando, Florida, USA ... Ar…
    ...
    Black Stacks' Awards
    2018 World Sport Stacking Championships, Orlando, Florida, USA
    ...
    Arthur - 1st 3-6-3 Timed Relay (1st);Relay; 2nd Cycle H2H (2nd); 3-6-3 H2H (3rd); Doubles (3rd); 3-3-3 (4th);H2H; 3rd 3-6-3 (8th); cycle (7th);H2H; 3rd Doubles; 4th 3-3-3; 8th 3-6-3; 7th cycle; Stack Out
    ...
    Carter – Medals for1st 3-6-3 Timed Relay (1st);Relay; 2nd Cycle H2H (2nd);H2H; 3rd 3-6-3 H2H (3rd); 3-3-3 (6th);H2H; 6th 3-3-3; 8th 3-6-3 (8th)
    Ashley Foster – Medals for1st 3-6-3 Timed Relay (1st);Relay; 2nd Cycle H2H (2nd);H2H; 3rd 3-6-3 H2H (3rd);H2H; 3rd Doubles (3rd)
    Gryffen King – Medal for3rd 3-6-3 Timed Relay (3rd)
    Tate King – Medal for3rd 3-6-3 Timed Relay (3rd)
    Joel Potter – Medal for3rd 3-6-3 Timed Relay (3rd)
    Sarina Wang – Medals for1st 3-6-3 Timed Relay (1st);Relay; 2nd Cycle H2H (2nd); 3-6-3 H2H (3rd); 3-3-3 (3rd);H2H; 3rd 3-6-3 (6th); cycle (5th);H2H; 3rd 3-3-3; 6th 3-6-3; 5th cycle; Trophy for
    ...
    Female in the 3-3-3
    Jo Carter – Medals for4th 3-6-3 Timed Relay (4th);Relay; 3rd H2H (3rd)
    Richard Foster – Medals for4th 3-6-3 Timed Relay (4th); H2H (3rd); 3-3-3 (9th); 3-6-3 (10th);Relay; 3rd H2H; 9th 3-3-3; 10th 3-6-3; 4th Doubles (4th)
    Viv King – Medals for4th 3-6-3 Timed Relay (4th); H2H (3rd)Relay; 3rd H2H;
    Alan Potter – Medals for4th 3-6-3 Timed Relay (4th); H2H (3rd);Relay; 3rd H2H; 4th Doubles (4th)
    2017 World Sport Stacking Championships, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
    Ashley Foster, 5th 13M 3-6-3,
    (view changes)
    2:58 am
  2. 2:46 am
  3. page home edited ... Black Stacks' Awards 2018 World Sport Stacking Championships, Orlando, Florida, USA ... Ar…
    ...
    Black Stacks' Awards
    2018 World Sport Stacking Championships, Orlando, Florida, USA
    ...
    Arthur - Medals for 3-6-3 Timed
    ...

    Nathan Carter (Wellington College) – Medals
    ...

    Ashley Foster (Rangitoto College, Auckland) – Medals
    ...

    Gryffen King (Glendowie College, Auckland) – Medal
    ...

    Tate King (Glendowie College, Auckland) – Medal
    ...

    Joel Potter (Takapuna Grammar, Auckland) – Medal
    ...

    Sarina Wang (St Kentigern College, Auckland) – Medals
    ...

    Jo Carter (from Wellington) – Medals
    ...

    Richard Foster (Rothesay Bay, Auckland) – Medals
    ...

    Viv King (Ellerslie, Auckland) – Medals
    ...

    Alan Potter (Bayswater) – Medals
    2017 World Sport Stacking Championships, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
    Ashley Foster, 5th 13M 3-6-3,
    (view changes)
    2:44 am
  4. page home edited ... Simon Cooper, Ashley Foster, Richard Foster, Gryffen King, Tate King, Hilton King, Vivianne Ki…
    ...
    Simon Cooper, Ashley Foster, Richard Foster, Gryffen King, Tate King, Hilton King, Vivianne King, Joel Potter, Alan Potter, Sarina Wang (Captain). This team travelled to Taiwan to compete in the 2017 World Sport Stacking Championships, 14-16 April. Jasmine Anthony, Caleb Arthur, Nathan Carter, Harry Deverreux, Ben Flighty, Nathan Johnson, Nicolas Kananghinis, Philip Kananghinis, Ben Lovelock, William McLauchlan, Caleb Mills and Caleb Smith were also selected but did not travel.
    2018 Team - USA
    ...
    6-8 April.
    Jasmine Anthony, Blair Arthur, Sophia Arthur, Simon Cooper, Anthony Foster, Nathan Johnson, Philip Kananghinis, Ian Kerr, Ben Lovelock, Caleb Mills, Jasper Moy, Kaleb Rongokea, Caleb Smith, and Ricky Smith were also selected but did not travel.
    Representations at World Championships
    ...
    Black Stacks' Awards
    2018 World Sport Stacking Championships, Orlando, Florida, USA
    Caleb Arthur
    Johanna Carter
    - Medals for 3-6-3 Timed Relay (1st); Cycle H2H (2nd); 3-6-3 H2H (3rd); Doubles (3rd); 3-3-3 (4th); 3-6-3 (8th); cycle (7th); Stack Out (2nd) – Prize oversized gloves
    Nathan Carter (Wellington College) – Medals for 3-6-3 Timed Relay (1st); Cycle H2H (2nd); 3-6-3 H2H (3rd); 3-3-3 (6th); 3-6-3 (8th)
    Ashley Foster
    Richard Foster
    (Rangitoto College, Auckland) – Medals for 3-6-3 Timed Relay (1st); Cycle H2H (2nd); 3-6-3 H2H (3rd); Doubles (3rd)
    Gryffen King (Glendowie College, Auckland) – Medal for 3-6-3 Timed Relay (3rd)
    Tate King
    Vivianne King
    Alan Potter
    (Glendowie College, Auckland) – Medal for 3-6-3 Timed Relay (3rd)
    Joel Potter (Takapuna Grammar, Auckland) – Medal for 3-6-3 Timed Relay (3rd)
    Sarina Wang (St Kentigern College, Auckland) – Medals for 3-6-3 Timed Relay (1st); Cycle H2H (2nd); 3-6-3 H2H (3rd); 3-3-3 (3rd); 3-6-3 (6th); cycle (5th); Trophy for 2nd Overall Fastest Female in the 3-3-3
    Jo Carter (from Wellington) – Medals for 3-6-3 Timed Relay (4th); H2H (3rd)
    Richard Foster (Rothesay Bay, Auckland) – Medals for 3-6-3 Timed Relay (4th); H2H (3rd); 3-3-3 (9th); 3-6-3 (10th); Doubles (4th)
    Viv King (Ellerslie, Auckland) – Medals for 3-6-3 Timed Relay (4th); H2H (3rd)
    Alan Potter (Bayswater) – Medals for 3-6-3 Timed Relay (4th); H2H (3rd); Doubles (4th)

    2017 World Sport Stacking Championships, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
    Ashley Foster, 5th 13M 3-6-3,
    (view changes)
    2:39 am

Monday, April 16

  1. page home edited ... Simon Cooper, Ashley Foster, Richard Foster, Gryffen King, Tate King, Hilton King, Vivianne Ki…
    ...
    Simon Cooper, Ashley Foster, Richard Foster, Gryffen King, Tate King, Hilton King, Vivianne King, Joel Potter, Alan Potter, Sarina Wang (Captain). This team travelled to Taiwan to compete in the 2017 World Sport Stacking Championships, 14-16 April. Jasmine Anthony, Caleb Arthur, Nathan Carter, Harry Deverreux, Ben Flighty, Nathan Johnson, Nicolas Kananghinis, Philip Kananghinis, Ben Lovelock, William McLauchlan, Caleb Mills and Caleb Smith were also selected but did not travel.
    2018 Team - USA
    Sarina Wang, SophiaCaleb Arthur, Jasmine Anthony, Anthony Foster,Johanna Carter, Nathan Carter (Captain), Ashley Foster, Ben Lovelock, Caleb Arthur, Caleb Mills, Caleb Smith, Ricky Smith, Jasper Moy,Richard Foster, Gryffen King, Tate King, Vivianne King, Alan Potter, Joel Potter, Kaleb Rongokea, Nathan Carter,Sarina Wang. This team travelled to Orlando, Floria, USA to compete in the 2018 World Sport Stacking Championships, 6-8 April.
    Jasmine Anthony, Blair Arthur, Sophia Arthur, Simon Cooper, Anthony Foster,
    Nathan Johnson, Philip Kananghinis, Simon Cooper, Alan Potter, Blair Arthur, Ian Kerr, Richard Foster.Ben Lovelock, Caleb Mills, Jasper Moy, Kaleb Rongokea, Caleb Smith, and Ricky Smith were also selected but did not travel.
    Representations at World Championships
    5 - Nicolas Kananghinis (2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016)
    4 - Philip Kananghinis (2013, 2014, 2015, 2016)
    4 - Caleb Arthur (2012, 2013, 2016, 2018)
    4 - Sarina Wang (2014, 2016, 2017, 2018)

    3 - Jayden Hailey-Walker (2009, 2010, 2011)
    3 - Ben Lovelock (2010, 2011, 2013)
    3 - Ben Flighty (2013, 2014, 2015)
    3 - Caleb Arthur (2012, 2013, 2016)Nathan Carter (2015, 2016, 2018)
    3 - Sarina Wang (2014, 2016, 2017)Ashley Foster (2016, 2017, 2018)
    2 - Michael Sadlier (2009, 2010)
    2 - Adam Lawton (2009, 2010)
    ...
    2 - Caleb Smith (2014, 2015)
    2 - Jasmine Anthony (2015, 2016)
    2 - Nathan Carter (2015, 2016)
    2 - Caleb Mills (2015, 2016)
    2 - AshleyRichard Foster (2016, 2017)(2017, 2018)
    2 - Gryffen King (2017, 2018)
    2 - Tate King (2017, 2018)
    2 - Hilton King (2017, 2018)
    2- Vivianne King (2017, 2018)
    2 - Alan Potter (2017, 2018)
    2 - Joel Potter (2017, 2018)

    1 - Cheauxyan McPhee (2010)
    1 - Te Rina Boyce (2010)
    ...
    1 - Elizabeth Kananghinis (2016)
    1- Simon Cooper (2017)
    1 - Richard Foster (2017)
    1 - Gryffen King (2017)
    1 - Tate King (2017)
    1 - Hilton King (2017)
    1- Vivianne King (2017)
    1 - Alan Potter (2017)
    1 - Joel Potter (2017)

    Black Stacks Role of Honour
    1: Michael Sadlier, 2009
    ...
    39. Alan Potter, 2017
    40. Joel Potter, 2017
    41. Johanna Carter, 2018
    Black Stacks' Captains
    1: Michael Sadlier, 2009 & 2010
    ...
    7. Caleb Arthur, 2016
    8. Sarina Wang, 2017
    9. Nathan Carter, 2018
    Black Stacks' Awards
    2018 World Sport Stacking Championships, Orlando, Florida, USA
    Caleb Arthur
    Johanna Carter
    Nathan Carter
    Ashley Foster
    Richard Foster
    Gryffen King
    Tate King
    Vivianne King
    Alan Potter
    Joel Potter
    Sarina Wang

    2017 World Sport Stacking Championships, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
    ...
    13M 3-6-3,
    Ashley Foster, 7th 13M Cycle,
    Richard Foster, 7th 45+M 3-6-3
    (view changes)
    3:45 am

Friday, January 19

  1. page NZ Black Stacks Selection Criteria 2018-2019 edited ... For All Stackers: {NZ Black Stacks Selection Criteria 2018-2019.pdf}
    ...
    For All Stackers:
    {NZ Black Stacks Selection Criteria 2018-2019.pdf}

    (view changes)
    1:00 pm
  2. page NZ Black Stacks Selection Criteria 2018-2019 edited NZ Black Stacks Selection Criteria - 2018 / 2019 For All Stackers: {NZ Black Stacks Selection…

    NZ Black Stacks Selection Criteria - 2018 / 2019
    For All Stackers:
    {NZ Black Stacks Selection Criteria 2018-2019.pdf}
    (view changes)
    12:57 pm
  3. page NZ Black Stacks Selection Criteria 2018-2019 edited {NZ NZ Black Stacks Selection Criteria - 2018 / 2019 For All Stackers: {NZ Black Stacks ...…
    {NZ
    NZ Black Stacks Selection Criteria - 2018 / 2019
    For All Stackers:
    {NZ
    Black Stacks
    ...
    Criteria 2018-2019.pdf}

    (view changes)
    12:57 pm
  4. page NZ Black Stacks Selection Criteria 2018-2019 edited {NZ Black Stacks Selection Criteria 2018-2019.pdf}
    {NZ Black Stacks Selection Criteria 2018-2019.pdf}
    (view changes)
    12:55 pm

More